• Past Grand Matrons

      NameYears
      Donna McGee2019-2020
      Patsy Shirley2018-2019
      Lisa Gay2017-2018
      Linda White2016-2017
      Janice Jennings Baldwin2015-2016
      Madron Ramey2014-2015
      Deborah Clark2013-2014
      Ginger Owen2012-2013
      Faye Hood Stewart2011-2012
      Cherry Pickett2010-2011
      Louise Champion2009-2010
      Janice Epp2008-2009
      Gloria Jean Collins*2007-2008
      Dorothy Harris2006-2007
      Sarah Roberts2005-2006
      Grace Eddins*2004-2005
      Leslie O'Brien2002-2003
      Jennifer S. Mulkey2001-2002
      Ann Henley2000-2001
      Shirley Bozeman1999-2000
      Velma Rhodes*1998-1999
      Sammie Horn*1997-1998
      Nancy Moore1996-1997
      Geneva Waltman*1995-1996
      Faye Hays1994-1995
      Jeanette Hadley1993-1994
      Mary Lou West*
      (Walker)
      1992-1993
      Margaret Byrd1991-1992
      Eloise Lashley1990-1991
      Uveta Stewart*1989-1990
      Frances Logan*1988-1989
      Jacqueline Motley1987-1988
      Evonne Lawrence1986-1987
      Clara Hamilton1985-1986
      Betty R. Bosch*1984-1985
      Jean Blair*1983-1984
      Lillie M. Miller*1982-1983
      Belle Richardson*1981-1982
      Avis Booker*
      (Pilkington)
      1980-1981
      Viola Wood*1979-1980
      Martha Mason*1978-1979
      Gail Gray*1977-1978
      Elsie Cockrell*1976-1977
      Ruth Allison*1975-1976
      Myrtis Waller*1974-1975
      Mary M. Salter*1973-1974
      Helen Hoiles*1972-1973
      Zelia G. Maynard*1971-1972
      Bettye J. Lucas*1970-1971
      Leona Foutch*1969-1970
      Hazel Wilson*
      (Burns)
      1968-1969
      Grace Burns*1967-1968
      Vivian Presley*1966-1967
      Bertie Wilson*1965-1966
      Mildred Boone*1964-1965
      Mattie Lou Gray*1963-1964
      Frances Gorrie*1962-1963
      Morelle Legg*1961-1962
      Edith Maddex*1960-1961
      Louise Clifford*1959-1960
      Elva J. Clemmer*1958-1959
      Mary Stevenson*
      (Kirk)
      1957-1958
      Nell Sanford*1956-1957
      Myrtle Wallace*1955-1956
      Lillian Gilliland*1954-1955
      Catherine Smithson*1953-1954
      Cornelia Farr*1952-1953
      Merle Chapman*1951-1952
      Lila Jones*1950-1951
      Rhoda Roe*1949-1950
      Hazel Whaley*1948-1949
      Ruby Delokery*1947-1948
      Dossie Barr*1946-1947
      Annie Lou Horton*1945-1946
      Georgie Schwartz*1944-1945
      Nettie Dunlap*1943-1944
      Grace Snow*1942-1943
      Carrie Woodson*1941-1942
      Beatrice Arnold*1940-1941
      Dorothy Gillette*1939-1940
      Nancy Sasser*1938-1939
      Lelia Holladay*1937-1938
      Janette Kerlin*1936-1937
      Irma Southall*1935-1936
      Stella Wayman*1934-1935
      Ola R. Carter*1933-1934
      Effie Moore Burks*1932-1933
      Mary E. Causey*1931-1932
      Pearle Maynard*1930-1931
      Cora McAdory*1929-1930
      Birdie Winston*1928-1929
      Theo Osborn*1927-1928
      Sadie Deerr*1926-1927
      Julia Beauchamp*1925-1926
      Anne E. Dillard*
      (Myers)
      1924-1925
      Beulah Bunn Curry*1923-1924
      Louise Reed Morton*1922-1923
      Margaret Southerland*1921-1922
      Etta B. Smith*1920-1921
      Phala Bedsole*1919-1920
      Ethel Ramsey*1918-1919
      Amy Carle*1917-1918
      Annie Lankford*1916-1917
      Alice Goins*1915-1916
      E. Nettie Dean*1914-1915
      Belle Ash*1913-1914
      Callie French*
      (Tomlinson)
      1912-1913
      Mary Echols*1911-1912
      Mary Hutchinson*1910-1911
      Mattie Hand Crockett*1909-1910
      Ellen Dexter*1908-1909
      Sue Cunningham*1907-1908
      Mary Cramps*1906-1907
      Hannah Chaffee*1904-1906
      Elizabeth Salter*1901-1904
    • Past Grand Patrons

      NameYears
      Steve Cooper2019-2020
      T. David Jordan2018-2019
      Joe Owen2017-2018
      Gary Gay2016-2017
      C. D. Self2015-2016
      Dwight Headrick2014-2015
      Bill Belcher2013-2014
      Marvin Thrasher*2012-2013
      Dewey Mixon2011-2012
      Leon Brown2010-2011
      Carl Pyron2009-2010
      Bill Riddle2008-2009
      Gene Jones2007-2008
      John Stewart2006-2007
      Jerry Mulkey2005-2006
      Kenneth Hamilton*2004-2005
      Oliver Moore*2003-2004
      Ray Champion2002-2003
      Billy Bourne*2001-2002
      Bruce Cox*2000-2001
      Floyd Philpot*1999-2000
      Charles Smith1998-1999
      Bill Weathington*1997-1998
      Rick O'Brien1996-1997
      Cliff Harris*1995-1996
      Monroe Carmichael*1994-1995
      A. C. Henley*1993-1994
      Grant Rhodes*1992-1993
      Vernon Moore1991-1992
      John Brinkman*1990-1991
      Paul Allen*1989-1990
      Herbert Hays*1988-1989
      William Kleckner*1987-1988
      J. D. Rookard*1986-1987
      William Greenlee (SNPD)1985-1986
      Joe H. Lee*1984-1985
      Donald Gray*1983-1984
      James Still*1982-1983
      Frederick Henry (SNPD)1981-1982
      Stites Waller*1980-1981
      Haskell Sumrall*1979-1980
      Paul Davis*1978-1979
      William E. Miller*1977-1978
      Joseph E. Wood*1976-1977
      Horace O. Burdette*1975-1976
      James Lucas*1974-1975
      Charles L. Korner*1973-1974
      Phil R. Hugel, Jr.*1972-1973
      James M. Gorrie, Jr.*1971-1972
      William Wallace*1970-1971
      Ray Rutledge*1969-1970
      Winston E. Blow*1968-1969
      Charlie M. Waller*1967-1968
      Boyed G. Bailey*1966-1967
      Carroll W. Lee*1965-1966
      Harvey Trammel*1964-1965
      Emory Olds*1963-1964
      Frank Drake*1962-1963
      John C. Evans*1961-1962
      John R. Maynard*1960-1961
      Woodrow W. Stevens*1959-1960
      Earl Heaton*1958-1959
      Hoyt Kirk*1957-1958
      Herschel B. Foutch*1956-1957
      Wilmer B. Cogdell*1955-1956
      Clarence Weatherbee*1954-1955
      B. R. Winstead*1953-1954
      W. Wayne Boone*1952-1953
      Clyde E. Crane*1951-1952
      Hobart Lewis*1950-1951
      George W. Moody*1949-1950
      A. S. Scott*1948-1949
      Eugene O’Daniel*1947-1948
      Robert Moon*1946-1947
      John L. Thompson*1945-1946
      John A. Waits*1944-1945
      William L. Unzicker, Jr.*1943-1944
      Thomas E. Chapman*1942-1943
      William H. Whare*1941-1942
      J. Lee Machen*1940-1941
      Victor A. Burks*1939-1940
      W. Curtis Carver*1938-1939
      Buford B. McGowan*1937-1938
      John Wilson*1936-1937
      Fritz L. Hoffman*1935-1936
      William Cole Davis*1934-1935
      H. Frank Williamson*1933-1934
      Judge Etheridge J. Garrison*Judge Etheridge J. Garrison*
      James M. Jones, Jr.*1931-1932
      Joseph Southall*1930-1931
      Claude E. Hamilton, Jr.*1929-1930
      William E. Wayman*1928-1929
      Lawrence H. Lee*1927-1928
      John W. Hall*1926-1927
      Raymond Thomason*1925-1926
      Oliver L. Stewart*1924-1925
      D. C. Ball*1923-1924
      Horace J. Salter*1922-1923
      Ben M. Jacobs*1921-1922
      George A. Beauchamp*1920-1921
      Judge Daniel S. Greene*1919-1920
      James T. Mainor*1918-1919
      S. A. Moore*1917-1918
      Harry C. Crelly*1916-1917
      Julian F. Spearman*1915-1916
      Thomas L. Hackett*1914-1915
      Chas. H. Tomlinson*1912-1914
      John E. McNair*1911-1912
      George F. Peter*1910-1911
      George A. Ash*1909-1910
      Jacob Block*1908-1909
      Joseph H. Edwards*1907-1908
      J. R. Peters*1906-1907
      William M. Cunningham*1905-1906
      H. A. Killen*1904-1905
      Daniel J. Gibson*1901-1904

    © Copyright 2019
    Grand Chapter of Alabama - Order of the Eastern Star by admin